Sangguniang Bayan Standing Committee Chairmanship

(Term Year 2016-2019)

Committee on Finance, Appropriation, Ways and Means

Chairman:       Hon. Perlito  B. Gonzaga

Members:       Hon. Liczar O. Basinillo

                        Hon. Patrick  John C. Te

 

Committee on Laws, Rules, Legislative Relations,Good Governance,Accounts, Justice and Human Rights

Chairman:       Hon. Liczar O. Basinillo

Members:       Hon. Romelie Jose M. Roullo

                        Hon.   Ann Marie  G.  Fung

 

Committee on Youth Development & Sports/ Games and Amusement

Chairman:     Hon. Byron John N.  Atay

Member:        Hon.  Jegger  C.  Te

                       Hon. Patrick John T. Te

 

Committee on Engineering,Public Works, Buildings and Landed Estate, Zoning and Urban Development

Chairman:       Hon. Romelie Jose M.  Roullo

Member:          Hon. Perlito B. Gonzaga

                         Hon. Jegger C. Te

 

Committee on Economic Enterprises/ Trade, Commerce ND Industry

Chairman:       Hon. Ann Marie G. Fung

Members:       Hon. Perlito B.  Gonzaga

                        Hon. Patrick John T. Te

 

COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE 

Chairman:           Hon. Walter P. Lantaca

Members:            Hon. Romelie Jose M. Roullo

                             Hon. Byron John N. Atay

 

COMMITTEE ON HEALTH, SANITATION AND SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT

Chairman:           Hon. Jegger C. Te

Members:               Hon. Ann Marie G. Fung

                           Hon. Walter P. Lantaca

 

COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION, CULTURES, ARTS, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER

Chairman:           Hon. Byron John N. Atay

Members:           Hon. Perlito B. Gonzaga

                           Hon. Romelie Jose M. Roullo

 

COMMITTEE ON ENERGY, WATER SERVICES, PUBLIC UTILITIES, TRANSPORTATION AND TERMINAL 

Chairman:           Hon. Patrick John T. Te

Members:           Hon. Jegger C. Te

                                Hon. Liczar O. Basinillo

                           Hon. Romelie Jose M. Roullo

 

COMMITTEE ON PEACE AND ORDER, PUBLIC SAFETY AND CONFLICT SETTELEMENT

Chairman:           Hon. Romelie Jose M. Roullo

Members:           Hon. Walter P. Lantaca

                            Hon. Byron John N. Atay

                            Hon. Edgardo R. Lumapas

 

COMMITTEE ON DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT 

Chairman:           Hon. Jegger C. Te

Members:           Hon. Walter P. Lantaca

                            Hon. Ann Marie G. Fung

 

COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL SERVICES, GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT, WOMEN AND FAMILY 

Chairman:           Hon. Perlito B. Gonzaga

Members:           Hon. Walter P. Lantaca

                             Hon. Patrick John T. Te

 

COMMITTEE ON COASTAL RESOURCES, LAND AND FOREST MANAGEMENT, ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AND AGRARIAN REFORM

Chairman:           Hon. Liczar O. Basinillo

Members:           Hon. Byron John N. Atay

                             Hon. Edgardo R. Lumapas

 

COMMITTEE ON TOURISM, PARK, MONUMENTS AND LABOR EMPLOYMENT

Chairman:           Hon. Ann Marie G. Fung

Members:           Hon. Byron John N. Atay

                            Hon. Romelie Jose M. Roullo

 

COMMITTEE ON MUNICIPAL AND BARANGAY AFFAIRS

Chairman:           Hon. Edgardo R. Lumapas

Members:           Hon. Jegger C. Te

                             Hon. Liczar O. Basinillo

 

COMMITTEE ON INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

Chairman:           Hon. Patrick John T. Te

Members:           Hon. Edgardo R. Lumapas

                             Hon. Liczar O. Basinillo

 

COMMITTEE ON COOPERATIVES

Chairman:           Hon. Walter P. Lantaca

Members:           Hon. Perlito B. Gonzaga

                           Hon. Byron John N. Atay